These are the ministry schedules thru March 29, 2020...

 

IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO SERVE IN YOUR MINISTRY AS SCHEDULED,

IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO FIND A REPLACEMENT.

 

GIFT BEARERS:     If you see your name with a +, please have a family member or friend assist you.

 

 

 

November 24 - November 28

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

 

Solemnity of Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

Don Litteken

Ginger Davino

Jona Meier

Dusty Meier

Hugh Moran

Rose Ross

Tom Holle

Lyle Pahnke

Sharon Pierjok

Lana Shaw

Sara Smith

Michelle Ray

Joe Ray

Manuela Maco

Martina Maco

Kyle Pelaez

Thursday, 9:00 AM (Church)

 

Thanksgiving Day

Daniel Fullerton

GiGi Broughton

Ginger Davino

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Mike Timmons

 

 

Tom Holle

        +

William Pryor

Myles Pryor

Nolan Pryor

 

November 30 - December 1: First Sunday of Advent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Jan Feig

Tina Biagi

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Lola Friedrich

Jane Friedrich

Ellen Stock

Mike Stock

Bill Broda

Brycen Myers

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Martina Maco

Pete Donnelly

Chris Hunt

Mary Miller

Jaime Toedte

Patty Williams

Tom Holle

Sharon Pierjok

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Sara Smith

Paulette Pahnke

Lyle Pahnke

James Burris

Emma Burris

 

December 7 - December 8: Second Sunday of Advent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Tom Feig

Jan Feig

Rose Ross

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Pat Marcum

Florence Peters

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Eli Barrow

Sophi Barrow

Ceci Barrow

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lyle Pahnke

GiGi Broughton

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Mike Timmons

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

John Toedte

Maggie Irwin

Manny Maco

Family

Josh Cimera

Leslie Enriquez

Emmanuel Enriquez

 

December 14 - December 15: Third Sunday of Advent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Tom Feig

Jan Feig

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Lola Friedrich

Jane Friedrich

Ellen Stock

Mike Stock

Madison Francois

Kylie Nalewajka

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Sharon Pierjok

James Burris

Jona Meier

Dusty Meier

Sara Smith

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Hugh Moran

Joe Ray

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Benita Langenfeld

             +

Nicholas Hanson

Hayden Hanson

Carson Pigg

 

December 21 - December 25

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

 

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Tom Feig

Bonnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

Mike Stock

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Pete Wolden

Family

Olivia Wolden

Marshall Wolfe

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

 

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Micaela Maco

GiGi Broughton

Ginger Davino

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Mike Timmons

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Joe Ray

Maggie Irwin

Jennifer Castellari

Patty Williams

Laynee Garren

Olivia Neudecker

Tori Neudecker

Tuesday, 6:00 PM (Church)

 

Chistmas Vigil Mass

Pete Donnelly

Chris Hunt

Jona Meier

Dusty Meier

Mary Miller

Hugh Moran

Lyle Pahnke

Sara Smith

Bill Broda

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Debra Starr

Myra Bartlett

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

 

Manny Maco

Family

Noah Hunt

Dakota Starr

Rylie Timmons

Tess Timmons

Wednesday, 9:00 AM (Church)

 

Solemnity of the Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

Linda Schwartz

James Burris

Sharon Pierjok

Rose Ross

Lana Shaw

Mike Stock

Alvin Holthaus

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

John Toedte

 

USHERS

PLEASE ASK SOMEONE FROM CONGREGATION

Adam Heard

Nolan Heard

Aubri Thompson

Luci Thompson

 

December 28 - December 29: Feast of the Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Lyle Marcum

Florence Peters

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Abigail McElhose

Mason McElhose

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Pam Balsano

Jona Meier

Dusty Meier

Lana Shaw

Sara Smith

Patty Williams

Alvin Holthaus

Hugh Moran

Lyle Pahnke

Sharon Pierjok

Mary Miller

Maggie Irwin

            +

Devin Meier

Logan Meier

 

January 4 - January 5: The Epiphany of the Lord

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Jan Feig

Bonnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Bill Broda

Jim Opolony

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Barb Norstrom

Ellen Stock

Tom & Jan Feig

 

Adam Heard

Nolan Heard

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

James Burris

Ginger Davino

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Jaime Toedte

Patty Williams

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Sharon Pierjok

John Toedte

Michelle Ray

Joe Ray

Cruz Uribe

Esai Uribe

 

January 11 - January 12: The Baptism of the Lord

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Bill Broda

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Florence Peters

Diane Uhls

Lola Friedrich

Jane Friedrich

Rylie Timmons

Tess Timmons

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Pete Donnelly

Chris Hunt

Jona Meier

Dusty Meier

Sharon Pierjok

Lana Shaw

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Lyle Pahnke

Joe Ray

Sara Smith

Chelsea Burris

James Burris

Eliazar Villagomez

Enrique Villagomez

Erendira Villagomez

 

January 18 - January 19: Second Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Bonnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Barb Norstrom

Ellen Stock

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Mason McElhose

Abigail McElhose

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Paulette Pahnke

GiGi Broughton

Ginger Davino

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Mike Timmons

Alvin Holthaus

Lyle Pahnke

Sharon Pierjok

Joe Ray

Mary Miller

Jim LeBeau

Family

Quinn Moran

Shea Moran

 

January 25 - January 26: Third Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Florence Peters

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

              +

William Pryor

Myles Pryor

Nolan Pryor

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lisa Guthrie

James Burris

Pete Donnelly

Chris Hunt

Hugh Moran

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Ray

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Tom Holle

Jerry Beguelin

Joan Beguelin

Lacy Toedte

Natalie Toedte

 

February 1 - February 2: Feast of the Presentation of the Lord

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Jan Feig

Tina Biagi

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

Mike Stock

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Pete Wolden

Family

Eli Barrow

Sophi Barrow

Ceci Barrow

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

GiGi Broughton

Chris Hunt

Sharon Pierjok

Mike Timmons

Patty Williams

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Joe Ray

Sara Smith

Manny Maco

Family

Thomas Ha

Bryden Hall

 

February 8 - February 9: Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Lola Friedrich

Jane Friedrich

Madison Francois

Brycen Myers

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Don Litteken

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Jona Meier

Dusty Meier

Lyle Pahnke

Tom Holle

Jim LeBeau

Sharon Pierjok

Joe Ray

Maggie Irwin

John Toedte Family

James Burris

Laura Pahuamba

Zoey Shipley

Olivia Sipe

 

February 15 - February 16: Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Jan Feig

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Diane Uhls

Bill Broda

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Ellen Stock

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Kylie Nalewajka

Marshall Wolfe

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Martina Maco

Ginger Davino

Pete Donnelly

Mary Miller

Hugh Moran

Sara Smith

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

John Toedte

James Burris

Lana Shaw

          +

Natalia Guerrero

Quinn Moran

Amelia Pracht

 

February 22 - February 23: Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Rose Ross

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Nancy James

Florence Peters

Pete Wolden Family

Bill Broda

Olivia Wolden

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Sharon Pierjok

GiGi Broughton

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Chris Hunt

Mike Timmons

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Joe Ray

Maggie Irwin

Tom Holle

          +

Kyle Pelaez

Olivia Sipe

 

February 29 - March 1: First Sunday of Lent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Jan Feig

Tom Feig

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Mike Stock

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Bill Broda

           +

Tess Timmons

Rylie Timmons

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Paulette Pahnke

Ginger Davino

Jona Meier

Dusty Meier

Lyle Pahnke

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Hugh Moran

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Mary Miller

Jennifer Castellari

Patty Williams

Cruz Uribe

Esai Uribe

 

March 7 - March 8: Second Sunday of Lent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tom Feig

Jan Feig

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Susan Niepoetter

Bill Broda

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Diane Uhls

          +

Madison Francois

Olivia Wolden

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Pam Balsano

GiGi Broughton

Pete Donnelly

Lana Shaw

Mike Timmons

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Sharon Pierjok

Joe Ray

John Toedte

Barb Norstrom

James Burris Family

Eliazar Villagomez

Enrique Villagomez

Erendira Villagomez

 

March 14 - March 15: Third Sunday of Lent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Feig

Rose Ross

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Lola Friedrich

Jane Friedrich

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Abigail McElhose

Mason McElhose

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Paulette Pahnke

Ginger Davino

Chris Hunt

Jona Meier

Dusty Meier

Sharon Pierjok

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Lyle Pahnke

Lana Shaw

Tom Holle

Michelle Ray

Joe Ray

Quinn Moran

Shea Moran

 

March 21 - March 22: Fourth Sunday of Lent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Jan Feig

Bonnie Langenfeld

Ronnie Langenfeld

Diane Uhls

Bill Broda

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Mike Stock

Nancy James

Ellen Stock

Lola Friedrich

Jane Friedrich

Adam Heard

Nolan Heard

Brycen Myers

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Martina Maco

Pete Donnelly

Mary Miller

Rose Ross

Sara Smith

Jaime Toedte

Hugh Moran

Lyle Pahnke

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

James Burris

Manny Maco

Family

Lacy Toedte

Natalie Toedte

 

March 28 - March 29

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Tom Feig

Jan Feig

Susan Niepoetter

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Florence Peters

Tom Schwartz

Pete Wolden Family

Eli Barrow

Sophi Barrow

Ceci Barrow

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lisa Guthrie

GiGi Broughton

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Mike Timmons

Patty Williams

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Joe Ray

Maggie Irwin

Jerry Beguelin

Joan Beguelin

Devin Meier

Logan Meier

 

These are the ministry schedules thru March 29, 2020...

IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO SERVE IN YOUR MINISTRY AS SCHEDULED,

IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO FIND A REPLACEMENT.

GIFT BEARERS:     If you see your name with a +, please have a family member or friend assist you.